Synchros

Sequential LED studs

Overview

  • Early detection of danger spots
  • Synchronized light signal for safe guidance
  • Space-saving transport in a compact transport and loading box
  • Charging cable with 2-pin car plug
  • Two Synchros can be combined with each other

Technical Data

Light colour : amber, blue
Operating voltage : 10 - 30 V
Operation time : ca. 16 hrs
Av. power consumption : with completely discharged battery 0.6 A
Aperture angle : horizontal / vertical 15 °
Flash rate : 60 fl. / min.
Dimensions (LxWxH) : LED studs: 100 x 90 x 25 mm
transport and storage case: 260 x 160 x 125 mm
Weight : 2.5 kg

Options

Products and Accessories Ref. No.
5 amber LED studs in a box c/w in-vehicle 12/24 v charger 141060-1
5 blue LED studs in a box c/w in-vehicle 12/24 v charger 141060-2
Amber sequential stud only 241060-1
Blue sequential stud only 241060-2
UK Mains Charger 070157-2
In-car charging lead for Synchros 400225-2
Synchros Box 380129-2
Bracket for mounting stud over a traffic cone 392337-11
Synchros